IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
RadLight Filter Manager v1.4, new version out
DAvenger
post Dec 29 2003, 17:53
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 252
Joined: 15-May 03
From: Bratislava, SK
Member No.: 6640



QUOTE
Here is version 1.4 of the RadLight Filter Manager:

- Button for opening a filter's property page (if the filter provides one) added - I missed it in some situations

- Empty log file added, so that the Write Log File option is switched on by default

Griga


Binary (206KB)

Source (18.5KB)


--------------------
Reklama na internete - http://www.consultone.sk
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
arman68
post Dec 30 2003, 14:13
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 111
Joined: 11-December 01
Member No.: 625



QUOTE (DAvenger @ Dec 29 2003, 04:53 PM)
QUOTE
Button for opening a filter's property page (if the filter provides one) added - I missed it in some situations


Nice addition.

I have one request: would it be possible to extract the list all of a filter entrypoints + parameters, and maybe call them?

I am not sure it is feasible though.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
[JAZ]
post Dec 30 2003, 15:02
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 1706
Joined: 24-June 02
From: Catalunya(Spain)
Member No.: 2383



Are the .zip files damaged? Nor Winrar 3.10 neither 7-zip 3.12 open them! ( premature end of file)

This post has been edited by [JAZ]: Dec 30 2003, 15:05
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
DAvenger
post Dec 30 2003, 17:27
Post #4





Group: Members
Posts: 252
Joined: 15-May 03
From: Bratislava, SK
Member No.: 6640



QUOTE
I have one request: would it be possible to extract the list all of a filter entrypoints + parameters, and maybe call them?


I emailed Griga a link to this thread (he basically took over the updates now). We'll see if he shows up here - he's one of those people who tend not to leave their homeforum rolleyes.gif

QUOTE
Are the .zip files damaged? Nor Winrar 3.10 neither 7-zip 3.12 open them! ( premature end of file)


Works here. Try redownloading them unsure.gif

Thanks for the feedback!


--------------------
Reklama na internete - http://www.consultone.sk
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
smok3
post Jan 3 2004, 15:32
Post #5


A/V Moderator


Group: Moderator
Posts: 1709
Joined: 30-April 02
From: Slovenia
Member No.: 1922



a bug?
Attached thumbnail(s)
Attached Image
 


--------------------
PANIC: CPU 1: Cache Error (unrecoverable - dcache data) Eframe = 0x90000000208cf3b8
NOTICE - cpu 0 didn't dump TLB, may be hung
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
DAvenger
post Jan 4 2004, 09:54
Post #6





Group: Members
Posts: 252
Joined: 15-May 03
From: Bratislava, SK
Member No.: 6640



Are you running restricted access account?

@all : if you want some features added or bugs fixed, please post your requests here - http://www.dvbviewer.com/forum/index.php?showtopic=2543

thanks for understanding


--------------------
Reklama na internete - http://www.consultone.sk
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
smok3
post Jan 5 2004, 00:52
Post #7


A/V Moderator


Group: Moderator
Posts: 1709
Joined: 30-April 02
From: Slovenia
Member No.: 1922



QUOTE (DAvenger @ Jan 4 2004, 10:54 AM)
Are you running restricted access account?

nope, running as admin.


--------------------
PANIC: CPU 1: Cache Error (unrecoverable - dcache data) Eframe = 0x90000000208cf3b8
NOTICE - cpu 0 didn't dump TLB, may be hung
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
~*McoreD*~
post Jan 27 2004, 03:03
Post #8





Group: Members
Posts: 568
Joined: 10-July 03
From: Australia
Member No.: 7693



i think you are trying it through Remote Desktop Connection?

FYI: .NET applications do not get access if the exe is in a remote path.

Great app DAvenger, thanks for sharing. smile.gif

This post has been edited by ~*McoreD*~: Jan 27 2004, 03:04
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
smok3
post Jan 28 2004, 21:07
Post #9


A/V Moderator


Group: Moderator
Posts: 1709
Joined: 30-April 02
From: Slovenia
Member No.: 1922



QUOTE (~*McoreD*~ @ Jan 27 2004, 04:03 AM)
i think you are trying it through Remote Desktop Connection?

nope, but whatever...


--------------------
PANIC: CPU 1: Cache Error (unrecoverable - dcache data) Eframe = 0x90000000208cf3b8
NOTICE - cpu 0 didn't dump TLB, may be hung
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 18th April 2014 - 15:22