IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
EAC - MP3 , error, EAC , MP3 , MP3val, Error
ash92
post Jan 4 2014, 13:08
Post #1





Group: Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 27-July 13
Member No.: 109325



Ripping all my CDs with the program EAC . Yesterday I scanned the resulting files and there was some mistake. With other programs is not.



In the CBR does not have this error .
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
BFG
post Jan 4 2014, 17:41
Post #2





Group: Members
Posts: 206
Joined: 22-July 12
Member No.: 101637



Hmm, a 38.8kb (310kbit) difference. I have several ideas but none would explain why CBR did not result in an error. Sorry.
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post
ash92
post Jan 4 2014, 20:46
Post #3





Group: Members
Posts: 9
Joined: 27-July 13
Member No.: 109325



When coding with , Dbpoweramp , Easy Audio Copy , TAudio Converter , - same settings MP3 V0 Lame 3.99 No Еrrors .
Error is only with EAC .
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



RSS Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 20th April 2014 - 13:14